Life Members

Name
Brooke Whitty
Bruce Robinson
Klaus Schiller
Louise Schiller
Peter Costello
Sally Bonello
Scott Campbell
Current Members List

Name Family Members
Adrienne Miller
Andrew Henderson Kate Henderson
Ben and Shay Tanner Riley Ethan Macey Spencer Mckenzie and Jacoba.
Camilla Davidson
Carol Obrien
Catherine Howarth
ChrisCorbett Jack Corbett
Darren Stephens Diana Stephen
David Applegate David and Fiona
David Butfield
Dinah Drinan
Fee Jennings
Frank Wensing
Gavan Clarke Melissa RidoutLachlan Ridout
GILLIAN GRANT Richard Webb
Heather Wilks
Holly Gutterson (youth)
Jacquie Rodney
Jason Steven Jones Kim-Marie Clulow
Jeanette Moss
Jessica Phillips Henry
Jessie Britton
Jim Gale Mitchell Gale
Jo Rotheram Greg Rotheram
Jon Holgate
Josette Hussey N/A
Judith Hill
Kaitlin Shannon
Kate Cox Chris CoxTrinity Cox
Kelly Simmons
Kerry Schneider Greg Schneider
Kim Campbell
Kirk Nicholson
Kristy Frazer
Lachlan Pullen
Lauren Roche Annabel Roche
LES CULLEN LES FRAN JESS
Linda O'Sullivan
Linda Robinson
Linda Scotts
Madeleine Cannon
Margaret Hart Robert Hart
Marilyn Mooney
Mary Anne Lowery
Michelle and Peter Bear Peter BearMichelle Bear
Natascha Wrigley Andrew, Anika, Charlie
Nathan Sheahan
Owen Gwinn
Owen Smith
Patricia Healey Rodney Healey Brennan Healey Ivy Healey
Patricia Thomson
Paul Martin Angela Martin Sally Martin
Penny Low
Petrina Besedic
Phil Webb Dawn
Rene Leglise
Renee Ware
Robert Watchorn
Romy Bennett
Ryan Jeffree
Sara bernstein
Sara Hodges
Sascha Mason Juliet Mason, Mack Mason
Scott jones Caroline jones
Scott McRaye Jenny
Season Pengilly Rhian Pengilly Ian Pengilly Austin Pengilly
Shiree Costello-miller
Stephanie Loosmore
Sue Smith
SUSIE FRAWLEY
TARA SCIFLEET
Toni GAFFNEY Tegan GAFFNEY GAF8597Ryan Schiller SCH7636
Trent Smith Claudia Lawson Dakota
Troy randell Troy, zannie, Imogen, lachlan
Vaughn McGuinness
Wayne sharp

SCCC is affiliated with the NCHA and ALL results, points and money earned at our shows are forwarded to the NCHA where the information received is correllated for the NCHA end of year awards and Buckles. Likewise the results are also correlated by the SCCC club comittee for the Club hi point awards and Buckles.

To be elligible for a Hi Point club award you need to be a paid up member of the SCCC. Membership costs just $30 for a single membership, $10 for a youth or $40 for a family membership.

The 2019 points year commences February 1st. Points and Prizemonies will only be correlated during the time that you are a paid up member. So if you pay your membership in June for instance, any money/points earned by you before that time will NOT go towards the Hi Point awards. To become a member you can fill out the on-line form below .

Name
Address
Phone Numbers
Email
NCHA No
Please list ALL family members
(if family membership)
 

Payment can be made by Direct Deposit or by cheque.


Southern Cross Cutting Club
Westpac Banking Corporation
Yass
BSB 032 771
Acct 991 777

Single Adult Rider $30
Single Youth Rider $10
Family $40

Cheques with postal membership form can be posted to:
Natasha Wrigley
PO Box 93
Condobolin NSW 2877

To download the postal form click here.

SCCC Hi Point Standings




Untitled Document

ROOKIES
Rider Total Money Total Points
Patricia Healey 772.81 18.00
Claudia Smith 604.48 16.00
jack corbett 261.15 9.00
Margaret Hart 210.68 5.00
Romy Bennett 119.76 4.50
Ethan Tanner 354.76 4.00
Sara Hodges 107.90 4.00
Shiree Costello-miller 105.50 3.50
Kim-Marie Clulow 90.43 3.00
Frank Wensing 43.11 3.00
Rod Healey 38.08 2.00
Ryan Jeffree 43.22 2.00
Holly Gutterson 40.86 1.50
Chris Cox 8.46 0.50
Carol Obrien 8.46 0.50



Untitled Document

$7,500 NON PRO
Rider Total Money Total Points
Patricia Healey 813.09 14.50
Chris Corbett 791.47 13.50
Renee Ware 706.08 11.00
Jeanette Moss 442.24 7.00
Rod Healey 374.65 6.00
Toni Gaffney 274.51 5.00
Claudia Smith 293.76 4.50
Ryan Jeffree 256.08 4.00
Shiree Costello-Miller 209.07 3.00
David Morn 139.38 2.00
Lauren Roche 49.02 1.50
Romy Bennett 46.92 1.00



Untitled Document

$15,000 NON PRO
Rider Total Money Total Points
Jason Steven Jones 969.19 15.00
Natascha Wrigley 457.65 11.25
Chris Corbett 545.35 10.50
Gavan Clarke 666.53 10.00
Scott MCRaye 474.42 9.00
Kirk Nicholson 340.16 7.00
Jason Stevens jones 351.01 6.00
Brooke Whitty 174.05 5.50
Jeanette Moss 191.07 5.00
Nathan Sheahan 197.08 3.50
Jim A Gale 201.28 3.00
Bruce Robinson 107.44 2.00
Toni Gaffney 36.95 1.00
Shiree Costello-miller 18.47 0.50
Renee Ware 18.47 0.50
David Butfield 22.61 0.50



Untitled Document

NOVICE NON PRO
Horse Total Money Total Points
Cherrys Duplicatt 672.40 10.00
GB Mrs Gump 518.85 8.00
Tyrell Parl Alil Fritz 267.42 4.00
Hard Hat Royal Oak 358.61 4.00
Isle Drive 290.10 4.00
His Stargun Is Hot 156.06 3.00
Boos Sweet Kitty 200.56 3.00
Two Timin Catolena 217.58 3.00
Duntay Hubba Bubba 200.56 3.00
Desirey 69.36 2.00
Truclass Honcho 133.71 2.00
Peptos Stylish San 133.71 2.00
Isa Blue 145.05 2.00
Stylish Rooster 133.71 2.00
Sorta Smooth 175.05 2.00
Cat Goes Hollywood 116.70 1.00
Erin boon cat 72.52 1.00



Untitled Document

OPEN NON PRO
Rider Total Money Total Points
Andrew Wrigley 1,331.37 14.00
Brooke Whitty 711.54 7.00
Jim A Gale 356.56 4.00
Gillian Grant 256.08 3.00
Jason Steven Jones 266.63 3.00
Vaughn McGuinness 187.67 3.00
Renee Ware 267.42 3.00
Scott MCRaye 244.74 2.50
Kirk Nicholson 292.18 2.50
Jason Stevens jones 313.40 2.00
Owen Smith 178.28 2.00
Owen Gwinn 85.36 1.00
pete gray 156.70 1.00



Untitled Document

NOVICE
Horse Total Money Total Points
sennas one spin 842.64 9.00
Sorta Smooth 1,059.58 8.00
Duntay Hey Bobcat 552.47 6.00
Maximus Metallic 342.63 5.50
Tuffy Be Purrfect 334.25 5.00
Marys Stylish oak 345.54 5.00
MDC Jinx 452.78 4.50
Stylish tapper 185.93 4.00
Smooth N Then Some 341.44 4.00
Smooth N Blue 516.56 3.00
Boons Lil Kitty 332.30 3.00
His Stargun Is Hot 71.62 2.00
Erin boon cat 170.72 2.00
Tapin That 210.72 2.00
Tyrell Park Alil Stormy 140.48 1.00
Boos sweet kitty 513.40 1.00
Chances Blue Ruby 140.48 1.00
Sparkys a dreamer 23.87 0.50



Untitled Document

OPEN
Horse Total Money Total Points
Sorta Smooth 842.88 6.00
Duntay Hey Bobcat 752.16 4.00
Boons Lil Kitty 303.64 3.00
Chances Blue Ruby 332.30 3.00



Untitled Document

JUNIOR YOUTH
Rider Total Money Total Points
Jacoba Tanner 0.00 3.00
Lachlan Randell 0.00 2.00
Anna Roche 0.00 2.00
Trinity Cox 0.00 1.00
Imogen Randell 0.00 1.00



Untitled Document

SENIOR YOUTH
Rider Total Money Total Points
Ethan Tanner 0.00 4.00
Sara Bernstein 0.00 3.00
Jack Corbett 0.00 2.00
Anika Wrigley 0.00 2.00
Holly Gutterson 0.00 1.00
Mitchell Gale 0.00 1.00
Jack Corbett 0.00 1.00



Untitled Document

SNAFFLE BIT
Rider Total Money Total Points
wayne sharp 1,001.90 25.00
Jessie Britton 896.12 22.50
Juliet Mason 253.17 7.50
Kaitlin Shannon 41.70 2.00
May Roche 35.82 2.00
Adrienne Miller 8.39 0.30
Susie Frawley 8.39 0.30



Untitled Document

BEGINNERS
Rider Total Money Total Points
wayne sharp 757.31 25.50
Juliet Mason 195.57 8.00
Anika Wrigley 188.82 6.00
Rhian Pengilly 170.12 6.00
laura sharp 58.20 5.00
May Roche 204.73 5.00
Melissa Ridout 89.29 4.00
Fee Jennings 76.10 4.00
Patrick Shanahan 29.76 2.00



Untitled Document

GRASS ROOTS
Rider Total Money Total Points
Adrienne Miller 0.00 10.00
Jess Cullen 0.00 9.00
Juliet Mason 0.00 8.00
David Butfield 0.00 6.50
Carol Obrien 0.00 3.50
Mitchell Gale 0.00 1.00
login